Preloader

47th ARTDO INTERNATIONAL CONFERENCE

REJUVENATING, REINVENTING, RESILIENCE FOR SUCCESS IN THE NEW NORMAL

Conference President: Ms Rita Goh
Chairman Organizing Committee: Dato Dr. Toh Kin Woon
Operations Director: Datin Eleen Cheong

CONFERENCE FEE (Inclusive of taxes)

Individual Registration: ARTDO Members USD 89 per pax, Non Member USD 109 per pax

Post conference Workshop: ARTDO Members USD 50 per workshop, Non Member USD 70 per workshop
Group Registration of (10): USD 800 per 10pax

CONFERENCE OUTLINE

* Conference Organizers reserve the rights to amend the Conference Schedule where it deems fit without prior notice.

Date & Time Main Stage Track Workshop Immersive Session Immersive Session Live Booth Music
7 December 2020
4.00 PM – 5.00 PM Networking &
Live booth visit
Designing & Managing Virtual
Learning
*Koko Nakahara
Music from Malaysia
5.00 PM – 5.30 PM Opening Ceremony
5.30 PM – 6.30 PM

REJUVENATING
* Dato Dr Aini ideris
* Dr Vinayshil Gautam
* Dr Badr Alzaid Al-Turaiji
Music from Korea
6.35 PM – 7.35 PM REINVENTING
* Indarjith
* Tan Sri Augustine Ong
* Lim Wai Loong
Coaching for Disruption
* Dr Peter Chee
7.40 PM – 8.40 PM RESILIENCE
* Iris Tan
* Peter Illig
* Dr Tanvi Gautam
IMMERSIVE SESSION A
Releasing Anxiety & Worry about Pandemic through Emotional Freedom Technique
Movements
at Your Work Desk
*Lorena Wong
8.45 PM – 9.30 PM HR IN THE NEW NORMAL
* Naufal Mahfudz
* Farah Othman
* Dr Irving Huang
Virtual Group Coaching
* Dr William Rothwell
IMMERSIVE SESSION B
Resilience & Recovery Through Paper Therapy
Music from India
9.30 PM – 10.00 PM Networking
Live Booths
Music from Egypt
8 December 2020
4.00 PM – 5.00 PM Live Booth
Visits Networking
Training & Development workshop
* Dr Donald Ford
REINVENT & REIMAGINE
* Raul Santiago
* Lisa Yong
* Dato' Hj Syed Moheeb
IMMERSIVE SESSION C
Mindfulness Practice- X
Music from Vietnam
5.00 PM – 6.00 PM ADAPTIVE & RESPONSIVE
LEADERSHIP
* Dr Mohammed Waheed
* Sonny Leong
* Dr Carsten Rubsaamen
* Raul Santiago
COLLABORATIVE TECHNOLOGY
* Tathit Surya Arjanggi
* Dr Peng Choo
* Miro Kotecski
* Ikechukwu Nwazuoke
6.05 PM – 7.15 PM NURTURING FUTURE GENERATION
* Chandi Dhamaratne
* Dr Mohamed Fakhr
* Wilson Cheah
* Dr Mathivanan Subramaniam
SUSTAINABLE PRACTICES
Binesh Pananwala
* John Philips
* Dr Pramod Shrestha
* Fong Tuan Chen
Movements That Revive
* Retno Widayati
7.15 PM – 8.15 PM The Power of Empathy
* Philip Lai
Resilience Recipe:
When Darkness Turns to Light -Dialogue in the Dark
* Stevens Chan

Resilience Insights Gained from National Defence & Security
* Eric de Graaf

Music from Slovenia
8.20 PM – 9.10 PM Building Agility in Organizations to Thrive in Volatility
* KC Yan
Rejuvenating with Positive Energy in Time of Stress Pandemic
* Karl Rowe
Music from Sudan
9.15 PM – 10.00 PM * Visual Art Display
* Executive Summary
* CTP Graduation
Closing Ceremony

If you Have Any Questions Call Us On (+60) 134808670 or (+60) 127222191